Header Image
Full Name Location Certification Level* Expiry date Biennial review period†
Adam Roszak Victoria CAH 2018-12-31 2016-04-15 to 2018-12-31
Adam Wiggins New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Adam Murphy New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-05-15 to 2020-12-31
Alan Barker New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Albert Petersen Queensland CAH 2019-12-31 2018-07-09 to 2020-12-31
Alex Mackenzie Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Andrew Barrington-Smith New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Andrew Callander Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Andy Cumming Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Andy Kaar New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Anthony Buckland Tasmania CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Anthony McNair Victoria CAH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Anthony Skinner New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Arthur Bruton Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Barry Morrison Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Ben Caddis Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2018-12-18 to 2020-12-31
Ben Harrison Queensland CPH 2018-12-31 2017-09-12 to 2018-12-31
Ben Martin Australian Capital Territory CPH 2018-12-31 2016-04-11 to 2018-12-31
Ben Morris Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Bevan Kannemeyer Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Bradley Finney New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2018-12-21 to 2020-12-31
Brian Hinton New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Brian Seaton Victoria CAH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Bryce Stewart Western Australia CPH 2019-12-31 2018-12-21 to 2020-12-31
Chris Maher Australian Capital Territory CPH 2018-12-31 2015-11-01 to 2018-12-31
Christopher Moisson Queensland CPH 2018-12-31 2017-10-21 to 2019-12-31
Colin Giddens Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Craig Tybell Tasmania CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Daniel Budge New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Dave Riddell Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Debby Parker Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-12-21 to 2020-12-31
Duncan West New South Wales CAH 2018-12-31 2016-04-15 to 2018-12-31
Dylan Evans Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Gary Drake Queensland CAH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Gary Zonneveld New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2017-12-19 to 2019-12-31
Gavin Ryan Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Geoffrey Sweeney New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Gerard Rampal New South Wales CPH 2018-12-31 2016-02-01 to 2018-12-31
Gordana Stamenic Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Gregory Jones South Australia CPH 2018-12-31 2017-10-13 to 2019-12-31
Hamish Downs Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Jacob Ribbons New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Jacquie Bellhouse Western Australia CPH 2019-12-31 2017-09-15 to 2019-12-31
Jason Venables Queensland CPH 2018-12-31 2016-05-01 to 2018-12-31
John Milburn New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
John Skinner New South Wales CPH 2018-12-31 2016-10-11 to 2018-12-31
Josh Soutar Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Judith Le Gresley Western Australia CPH 2018-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Justin Ahearn Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Kelvin Baldock Western Australia CPH 2019-12-31 2017-10-13 to 2019-12-31
Kevin Cutmore Western Australia CAH 2019-12-31 2017-11-21 to 2019-12-31
Kevin Firth Western Australia CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Krystal Hoult Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2017-10-21 to 2019-12-31
Leigh Overall Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Liam Curtis Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Lucas Arnup Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-06-11 to 2019-12-31
Lukas Salkeld Tasmania CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Luke Mitchell Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Marc Chytra Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Mark Dishon Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-21 to 2020-12-31
Mark Pickles Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-06-13 to 2019-12-31
Mark Woodward Queensland CPH 2018-12-31 2016-08-01 to 2018-12-31
Matthew McBride Australian Capital Territory CAH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Mic Clayton New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Michael Auf Der Maur Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Michael Vogels Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Mike Lysaght New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2017-11-07 to 2019-12-31
Nathan Hanrahan Northern Territory CAH 2019-12-31 2018-04-06 to 2019-12-31
Neil Sutherland Queensland CPH 2018-12-31 2016-05-01 to 2018-12-31
Nick Kirby Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Paul Jensen Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Paul Webb Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2017-08-21 to 2019-12-31
Penny Cowie Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Peter Day Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-06-25 to 2019-12-31
Ray Clark Tasmania CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Rebekah Webb Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Richard Dickfos Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2017-11-03 to 2019-12-31
Richard Hillhouse New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2018-07-19 to 2020-12-31
Robbie Heane New South Wales CAH 2018-12-31 2016-04-15 to 2018-12-31
Rod Sandison Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Russell Matthews Victoria CPH 2018-12-31 2017-02-06 to 2018-12-31
Russell Polsen Australian Capital Territory CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Ryan De La Rue Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-06-14 to 2019-12-31
Ryan Ford New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Sam Avery New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Scott Aulsebrook Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Scott Walker New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Scott Williams Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Shaun Gleeson Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Simeon Dalap Sandaun Province CAH 2019-01-31 2016-12-07 to 2018-12-31
Simon Bruton Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2018-06-13 to 2019-12-31
Simon Dunn New South Wales CPH 2019-12-31 2018-06-09 to 2019-12-31
Sophie Gatacre New South Wales CPH 2018-12-31 2016-06-30 to 2018-12-31
Steve Abercromby Queensland CCH 2018-12-31 2016-04-15 to 2018-12-31
Steve Einsiedel Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Steven Paull Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Stuart C Smith Victoria CAH 2019-12-31 2018-06-13 to 2019-12-31
Tanvir Hossain New South Wales CAH 2018-12-31 2016-11-21 to 2018-12-31
Temistocle Li Vigni Campania CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Thomas Gerdei Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Tom Best New South Wales CAH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Trevor Besley New South Wales CPH 2018-12-31 2015-11-01 to 2018-12-31
Tristan Richter Queensland CPH 2019-12-31 2017-12-19 to 2019-12-31
Wayne Ross Victoria CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Zachariah Ward Western Australia CPH 2019-12-31 2019-01-23 to 2020-12-31

 

* Level of Certification:
CPH Certified Practising Hydrographer
CAH Certified Associate Hydrographer
CCH Certified Cadet Hydrographer

†Review period:
Certified hydrographers must maintain a Continuing Professional Development (CPD) log detailing professional development activites during the review period.