Header Image

Full Name Mailing State Certification Level* End Date Start biennial review† End biennial review†
Adam Deckert Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Adam Murphy New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-05-15 2021-12-31
Adam Wiggins New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Alan Barker New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Alex Mackenzie Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Andrew Blair Western Australia CPH 2021-12-31 2020-08-06 2022-12-31
Andrew Kaar New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Andrew Sobiesiak New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Andy Cumming Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Anthony Belcher New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2021-08-11 2023-12-31
Anthony Buckland Tasmania CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Anthony McNair Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Anthony Skinner New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Arran Corbett Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2020-02-11 2021-12-31
Arthur Bruton Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Barry Morrison Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Ben Morris Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Ben Peacock Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Bevan Kannemeyer Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Bevan Maffescioni Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Bradley Finney New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2018-12-21 2021-12-31
Bradley Goodwin Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Brent Deckert Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Brian Hinton New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Brian Seaton Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Bruce Nicholson South Australia CPH 2021-12-31 2020-07-24 2022-12-31
Bryce Stewart Western Australia CPH 2021-12-31 2018-12-21 2021-12-31
Cameron Turner Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2021-02-05 2022-12-31
Carter Tonkin New South Wales CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Cataldo Palombi Australian Capital Territory CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Chad Harder South Australia CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Colin Giddens Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Craig Tybell Tasmania CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Daniel Budge New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Daniel Wagenaar New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2021-01-22 2022-12-31
David (James) Wood Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Debby Metcalf Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Duncan Macpherson Canterbury CPH 2021-12-31 2020-09-21 2022-12-31
Dylan Evans Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Garry Leslie Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Gary Drake Queensland CAH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Gary Zonneveld New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Geoffrey Sweeney New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Gordana Stamenic Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Hamish Downs Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Isaac Schulz Queensland CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Jack Parker Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Jack Squires Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Jacquie Bellhouse Western Australia CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
James Overington Tasmania CAH 2021-12-31 2021-03-19 2022-12-31
Jason Klein New South Wales CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Jason Venables Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
John Hayes New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-11-15 2022-12-31
John Skinner New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Josh Soutar Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Karen Bootland Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Kevin Firth Western Australia CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Krystal Hoult Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Leigh Overall Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Lia Beecroft Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Liam Curtis Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Liam Miners New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Lucas Arnup Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Lukas Salkeld Tasmania CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Marc Chytra Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Marcial Cano-Perez Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Mark Dishon Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-21 2021-12-31
Mark Pickles Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Mathew Dixon New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-12-15 2022-12-31
Matt Page South Australia CAH 2021-12-31 2020-09-22 2022-12-31
Matthew Bamford Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2021-06-10 2022-12-31
Matthew McBride Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Mic Clayton New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Michael Debono New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2021-01-01 2022-12-31
Michael Runciman Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2021-02-05 2022-12-31
Michael Vogels Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Michael Wheaton Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Mike Lysaght New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Mitchell Saxby Queensland CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Muhammad Salman Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2021-04-15 2022-12-31
Nicholas Lampel Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Nick Kirby Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Pat Liddell Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Paul Blumer New South Wales CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Paul Cleaver Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Paul Hutchinson New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Paul Jensen Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Paul Rhook Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Paul Sheahan Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2021-01-20 2022-12-31
Paul Webb Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Peter Bowen Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Peter Day Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Rebekah Webb Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Richard Dickfos Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Richard Lindqvist South Australia CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Robert Callander Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Rod Sandison Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Rohan Oliver Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Russell Polsen Australian Capital Territory CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Ryan De La Rue Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Ryan Ford New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Ryan Hillier New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-07-13 2022-12-31
Ryan Vehlen Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Sam Avery New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Sam Carracher Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Samantha Bray Victoria CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Samuel Cullin Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Samuel Gumley Tasmania CAH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Scott Aulsebrook Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Scott Walker New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Scott Williams Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Shane Tuohey Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Shaun Fisher Queensland CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Shaun Gleeson Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Simon Bruton Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Simon Hall Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Simon Lott Queensland CPH 2022-12-31 2021-08-17 2023-12031
Smart Kaiulo Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2021-01-01 2022-12-31
Stephen Orr Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2021-03-20 2022-12-31
Steve Einsiedel Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Steven Paull Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Stuart C Smith Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Stuart P Smith Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Temistocle Li Vigni Campania CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Thomas Candy Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Thomas Long New South Wales CCH 2021-12-31 2020-07-01 2022-12-31
Thomas Reed Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Tom Best New South Wales CAH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Travis Thomson Victoria CPH 2022-12-31 2021-07-24 2023-12-31
Trent Rengger New South Wales CPH 2021-12-31 2020-07-22 2022-12-31
Tristan Richter Queensland CPH 2021-12-31 2020-01-01 2021-12-31
Wayne Ross Victoria CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-01 2021-12-31
Zachariah Ward Western Australia CPH 2021-12-31 2019-01-23 2021-12-31

* Level of Certification:
CPH Certified Practising Hydrographer
CAH Certified Associate Hydrographer
CCH Certified Cadet Hydrographer

†Biennial review period:
Certified hydrographers must maintain a Continuing Professional Development (CPD) log detailing professional development activities during the review period.